Knowledge, Research and Service

 

    

 

 

4. List of Students

               Merit-wise and category wise list of students admitted in MBBS in the year 2013-14

Sr.N

All India Quota Rank

Name of Student

Father’s name

Category

Date of Admission

1.

2890

Avi Garg

Mithan Lal

UR

8.8.2013

 

2.

4062

Prithak Madan

Sanjay Madan

UR

23.8.2013

 

3.

40810

Himani Thakur

Hans Raj Thakur

ST

23.8.2013

 

4.

4829

Komal

Surender Kumar Gupta

UR

23.8.2013

5.

4583

Shivangi Agrawal

Deepak Agrawal

UR

23.8.2013

 

6.

26432

Rajat Gaur

Nika Ram Gaur

SC

26.8.2013

 

7.

4900

Komal Sharma

Shivdutt Sharma

UR

27.8.2013

 

8.

4921

Shakti Kumar

Krishna Murari Prasad

UR

27.8.2013

9.

4396

Arun Gautam

Ramesh Gautam

UR

27.8.2013

 

 

   2. State Quota Seats

S.No

HPU Rank

HP NEET Rank

HPU Roll No

Name of students

Father Name

Category

Marks obtained in CPMT

10.

21

28

81405845

Chahat Bansal

Pardeep Bansal

General

510

11.

43

57

82702741

Arshiya

Satpaul Singh

-do-

484

12.

46

61

82702110

Vikas Rana

Jagroop Singh Rana

-do-

481

13.

47

62

81400167

Kanika Pathania

Bhuvnesh Pathania

-do-

480

14

53

68

81403330

Divya Choudhary

Naresh Kumar

-do-

477(OBC)

15

57

73

81407410

Rohit  Raher

Randeep Raher

-do-

475(OBC)

16

63

79

81405575

Diksha Bhandari

Pyare Lal Bhandari

-do-

472

17

64

81

81403437

Aparna Thamman

Rakesh Kumar Thamman

-do-

472

18

66

83

82702670

Akhil Patial

Arun Kumar Patial

-do-

471

19

68

85

81401839

Sakshi Jaryal

S C Jaryal

-do-

470

20

74

91

82801667

Charu Singh

Sandeep Bhal

-do-

466

21

75

92

82701059

Rajat Bhardwaj

Ashwani Bhardwaj

-do-

466

22

77

95

81408533

Kiran Sharma

V.K. Sharma

-do-

465

23

78

96

82700887

Pratibha Gurung

Kul Bahadur Gurung

-do-

464 (OBC)

24

82

99

82701273

Kritika Kaushal

Jitender Kaushal

-do-

463

25

83

100

82801391

Tanuja Sharma

Duni Chand

-do-

462

26

85

102

81405795

Gourav Naag

Ramesh Chand Nag

-do-

460

27

86

103

82800208

Richa Sharma

Kishori Lal Sharma

-do-

458

28

89

106

82803399

Meenakshi Thakur

Tej Ram Thakur

-do-

457

29

91

108

82702832

Ayush Vasisth

Vivek Vasisth

-do-

457

30

96

113

81400263

Rachit Thakur

Rajeev Thakur

-do-

455

31

97

114

82701807

Tarun Nanda

Sanjeev Nanda

-do-

454

32

98

115

87815961

Mohit Sharma

Desh Raj Sharma

-do-

453 Ch. Ex S/ Men

33

100

117

81402703

Shivam Rana

J B Rana

-do-

453

34

106

123

82803634

Avinash Chauhan

Povinder Chauhan

-do-

452 (B.Area)

35

107

124

81406000

Tanu Sharma

Surender Kumar

-do-

451

36

108

125

82801902

Diksha Sharma

Muni  Lal Sharma

-do-

451

37

110

127

82703214

Rakshit Lakhanpal

Harish Lakhanpal

-do-

451

38

113

130

82800477

Nidhi Uppadhyay

J.N  Uppadhyay

-do-

449

39

114

131

81830078

Medha Kashyap

Narender Kumar Kashyap

-do-

449

40

115

132

81404099

Rishika Grace

Yog Raj

-do-

449

41

116

133

87404044

Bharat Sharma

Vinay Sharma

-do-

449

42

117

134

82800333

Shagun Guleria

Udham Singh Guleria

-do-

449

43

119

136

81408332

Swati Sharma

Desh Raj

-do-

448

44

120

137

81406604

Aditi Thakur

Naresh Kumar Thakur

-do-

448

45

121

138

81400861

Alisha Rana

Rajinder Singh Rana

-do-

448

46

122

139

82800443

Surabhi Sharma

Bhupinder Sharma

-do-

448

47

124

141

82702757

Diksha

Sudhir Chand

-do-

447

48

125

142

86200339

Abhishek Kumar

Sushil Kumar

-do-

446

49

126

143

81404584

Supriya

Hoshiar Singh

-do-

446

50

127

144

86401704

Sagrika Mohan

Chandra Mohan

-do-

446

51

128

145

82701990

Manoj Kumar

Ramesh Kumar

-do-

446

52

129

146

82702124

Vikrant Kumar

Rattan Chand

-do-

445 Converted from SC

53

130

147

82702952

Nitika Sharma

Ravi Dutt Sharma

-do-

444

54

132

149

82800385

Naveen Kumar

Shashi Pal

-do-

443

55

134

150

82800220

Yashika Sharma

Om Prakash Sharma

-do-

442

56

135

151

81409080

Heena Sharma

Parveen Kumar Sharma

-do-

441

57

136

153

81405598

Abhipsa Sharma

Ashwani Sharma

-do-

441

58

137

154

82703218

Arushee Sharma

Sanjay Sharma

-do-

440

59

138

155

81408687

Tanuj Bhadwal

Kultar Singh

-do-

440 converted from Child of Ex. S.men

60

139

156

82702981

Vinkle Panjoria

Vinod Choudhary

-do-

440 Converted from OBC

61

140

157

81407935

Pradeep Kumar Sharma

Satish Kumar

-do-(Ch.Ex.S/M

440

62

141

158

82702048

Ritasha Sharma

Rajneesh Kumar Sharma

General

439

63

142

159

81810997

Kritika Sharma

Praveen K.Sharma

-do-

439

64

143

160

81403403

Virender Singh

Darshan Singh

-do-

439

65

145

162

82703059

Apurva Gupta

Bhunesh Gupta

-do-

438

66

146

163

82802315

Pooja Chauhan

Narayan Singh

-do-

438

67

10

10

81401146

Shivangi Bhatia

Roop Chand

Scheduled Caste

438

68

15

15

81400940

Nitika Dhiman

Naresh Dhiman

-do-

410

69

24

24

81816437

Poonam Kumari

Kuldeep Kumar

-do-

388

70

25

25

82800475

Varun Kumar

Ramesh Kumar

-do-

388

71

28

28

82701734

Raman Kumar

Bansi Lal

-do-

384

72

29

29

81403322

Neha Bahadur

Anil Kumar

-do-

378

73

30

30

81408270

Rishav Dhiman

Sushil  Dhiman

-do-

373

74

32

32

82700412

Arun Kumar

Yashpal  Jasta

-do-

370

75

35

35

81405787

Rohit Kaushal

Raghbir Singh

-do-

367

76

36

36

81403124

Deepinder Kaur Pawar

Inderjeet Singh Pawar

-do-

363

77

38

39

82701139

Gitika Rajial

Mehar Singh Rajial

-do-

357

78

39

40

82801215

Ayan Dhiman

Bishan Dhiman

-do-(AIQ)

356

79

41

45

82800343

Sunil Dutt

Puran Chand

SC(SQ)

353

80

4

4

81403317

Devanshi

Jai Singh

Scheduled tribe

400

81

9

9

82700693

Shalini  Devi

Shubh Raj

-do-

369

82

10

10

82802473

Akhil

Shiv Kumar

-do-

367

83

11

11

82803308

Lundup Dorje

Chhering  Dorje

-do

363

84

14

14

81404229

Monika Devi Sharma

Desraj Sharma

-do-

341

85

20

21

82801396

Sahil Kapoor

Kishori Lal

-do-

306

86

10

16

82700293

Vivek Choudhary

Ravinder Singh Choudhary

Other Backward classes

428

87

15

23

82702478

Naresh Kumar

Ram Krishan

 -do-

394

88

9

180

82803635

Abhishek Thakur

Raj Mal

Chil.of  Ex/SM

433

89

1

223

82702621

Garima Vyas

Kulbhushan Vyas

Ward of Freedom Fighter

420

90

12

457

82700312

Tarun

Surender Paul

Backward Area

362

91

10

388

82702154

Anil Kumar

Ghunghru Ram

-do-

376

92

11

391

82803593

Priyanka Thakur

Pratap Singh Thakur

-do-

375

93

6

3596

82802169

Aanchal Sharma

Ramesh Kumar Sharma

 General Physically Handicapped

158

94

8

4923

82801339

Kavita Devi

Roop Ram

SC ,PH

124

95

9

4925

81402661

Ankush Kumar

Ashok Kumar

SC ,PH(AIQ)

124

96

1

4744

87402228

Vibhu  Parcha

Suraj Kumar Parcha

Children  of J&K migrants

498

97

2

1029

82800245

Tashi Sangpo

Lobsang

Children of Tibetan Refugee

288

98

-

-

-

Ishita Gupta

 Sandeepak Gupta

 NRI

Admitted on 23-8-13

99

-

-

-

Ananya  Dhiman

Atul Dhiman

NRI

Admitted on 26-8-2013

100

-

-

-

Kiran Rana Prakash

Prakash Rana

NRI

Admitted on 23-8-2013

  

        Merit-wise and category wise list of students admitted in MBBS in the year 2014-15

        State Quota                               

S.

No

HPU

Merit Rank

HP AIPMT Rank

 Roll No

Name of student

Father Name

Category

Name

Total Marks

 

GENERAL

 

1

38

43

80500161

Shaurya kalia

Milap sharma

General

489

2

39

44

80503824

Mridul Mankotia

Parshotam Singh  Mankotia

General

486

3

43

48

80510037

Aarushi chaudhary

Kamal chaudhary

General

485

4

46

52

80500726

Shubham sharma

Parveen kumar sharma

General

484

5

53

58

80510257

Ayush dogra

Rakesh kumar dogra

General

479

6

54

59

80512268

Shubham sharma

Shiv dutt

General

479

7

55

60

80508156

Diksha Thakur

Susheel Thakur

General

478

8

67

71

81401886

Akanksha sharma

Arvind kishore

General

467

9

72

77

81304048

Harshita Thakur

Arun thakur

General

464

10

80

84

84101042

Baseem Akram

Nazeer Mohd.

General

461

11

84

88

83907558

Ekta Thakur

Nirmal Singh Thakur

General

458

12

86

90

80801348

Harshada Sharma

Hans Raj Sharma

General

456

13

87

91

84401160

Alisha Katwal

Inder Singh

General

456

14

92

96

80502017

Payal Rana

Gulwant  Singh

General

454

15

95

99

81402122

Smriti  Sharma

Som Dutt Sharma

General

452

16

96

100

81300973

Manisha Verma

Ashok Kumar Verma

General

452

17

98

102

80510254

Kautilya

 Anil Dutt

General

452

18

100

104

81303754

Shivani Sandal

Ram Lal Sandal

General

451

19

103

107

80801172

Kritika Thakur

Anil Kumar

General

450

20

104

108

80504591

Devyani Sharma

Nutan Chander

General

450

21

105

109

80508868

Kanchan Rana

Surjit  Singh  Rana

General

450

22

107

111

81400310

Akshit  Gupta

Surinder Kumar Gupta

General

449

23

108

112

80503381

Rohit Sharma

Shashi Kumar

General

449

24

110

114

80822842

Harshit Sharma

B. M. Sharma

General

447

25

`113

117

83901257

Manila

Kuldip Raj

General

446

26

115

119

80506381

Aakshika Singh

Inder pal Singh

General

446

27

117

120

81300607

Simran  Vaidya

Kamal Vaidya

General

446

28

119

121

81402783

Swapnil

Jaibir Singh Bisht

General

445

29

120

122

81401448

Amisha Jamwal

Amar Nath Jamwal

General

444

30

121

123

81303936

Medhavi Gupta

Harish Gupta

General

444

31

122

124

80507939

Neha Sood

Ajay Kumar sood

General

444

32

123

125

84405808

Rashvi Sharma

Krishan Lal Sharma

General

444

33

124

126

81403384

Geetankshi Gopal Ghabru

Govind Gopal Ghabru

General

444

34

125

127

81403613

Kusha

Ravinder Paul

General

443

35

126

128

81304074

Kritik Mehta

Babu Lal Mehta

General

443

36

127

129

81303612

Ravi Kumar

Rai Singh Chauhan

General

443

37

128

130

81401394

Kartik Sharma

Mohan Sharma

General

442

38

129

131

80504915

Akanksha Sharma

Pradeep Sharma

General

442

39

130

132

81803121

Mohit Bhardwaj

Purushottam Bhardwaj

General

440

40

131

133

84002714

Devangi Moudgil

Ravinder Sharma

General

440

41

132

134

81302890

Akshay Sharma

Suresh Kumar Sharma

General

440

42

133

135

81300537

Gargi  Walia

P.K.Walia

General

438

43

134

136

81303888

Abhinav Chauhan

Jiwa Nand Chauhan

General

438

44

135

137

80512024

Vishal Rana

Milap Chand

General

              437

45

137

139

81400995

Steffi Ahluwalia

Jagdish Ahluwalia

General

436

46

139

141

80501871

Shabnam Guleria

Devander  Singh Guleria

General

435

47

140

143

80800473

Ekta Dhiman

Joginder Pal Dhiman

General

434

48

141

144

81302679

Vaishali Sharma

Kishore Kumar

General

434

49

142

145

81400661

Aabha Singh  

Raj Pal Singh

General

433

50

144

147

80513806

Nivedita Rathour

Kuldeep Rathour

General

433

51

145

148

81401923

Sejal Katoch

Bhupnesh Katoch

General

432

52

146

149

81402386

Ajay Jaswal

Ajit Singh

General

431

53

147

150

81300449

Neelam Kumari

Bhisham Kumar

General

431

54

148

151

81402950

Navneet Sharma

Bishan Dass

General

430

55

149

152

81300485

Pratibha Thakur

Ravi Singh

CH. Of Ex.S/men

430

56

150

153

81303555

Sahil Sharma

Bhoop Dev Sharma

General

430

57

151

154

81302063

Shubham Sharma

Krishan Lal Sharma

General

430

58

152

155

83420089

Sameeksha Bedi

V.K.Bedi

General

429

59

154

156

81402096

Priyanka Sharma

Gian Chand Sharma

General

428

60

7

8

80502036

Bhawana Dhiman

Mast ram

SC

417

61

12

236

81404116

Nitesh kumar

Hari lal

SC

400

62

14

14

81304226

Akshay kapoor

Chuni lal

SC

399

63

17

17

81300085

Ankit  

Dhian Chand

SC

395

64

19

19

81513571

Naina

Vinod Kumar

SC

391

65

20

20

80837960

Samridhi Sagar

Ashok Kumar

SC

390

66

22

22

81402483

Ashima Dogra

Ramesh Chand Dogra

SC

386

67

23

23

81301622

Shivani Ranote

Surinder Kumar

SC

385

68

25

25

80506103

Shailja Kumari

Gian Chand

SC

381

69

26

26

80512769

Yogeta Kaundel

Kamar Chand Kaundel

SC

381

70

28

28

80506205

Kajal Kumari

Kartar Singh

SC

376

71

40

40

80511799

Anchal

Desh Raj

SC

361

72

42

42

81304125

Shweta Bhatia

Mohinder Bhatia

SC

360

               
               

73

09

09

81300937

Tanzin Angmo

Parmod Singh

ST

350

74

10

10

81301242

Gaurav

Birbal

ST

349

75

13

13

81400141

Tanzin Ringchen

Mohan Lal

ST

342

76

14

14

80505504

Akhilesh Negi

Kesar Singh Negi

ST

342

77

15

15

80808600

Neelima

Jaipal Singh

ST

340

78

16

16

80503993

Neetika Rana

Yashpal Rana

ST

338

79

18

18

80513027

Deepika  Chauhan

Pyara Lal

ST

333

80

9

9

81402943

Ankush Kumar

Manjush Kumar

OBC

424

81

10

10

80510299

Meena Devi

Karam Singh

OBC

424

82

6

218

80835044

Siddharth Sharma

Pawan Kumar Sharma

Ch.DP

412

83

6

195

81401913

Ati

Chaman lal

B.Area

417

84

9

286

81300460

Neha Devi

Narender Kumar

B. Area

396

85

10

426

80522954

Shabnam

Nirmal Singh

B.Area

367

         All India Quota

Sr.No.

All India Quota Rank

Name of Student

Father’s Name

Category

 

86

2123

Kushmakar Varshney

Om Saran Varshney

UR

-

87

3800

Shubham Gupta

Anil Gupta

UR

510

88

3963

Ayushi Agarwal

Sushil Kumar Agarwal

UR

508

89

3133

Sumit Bhadu

Bhal Singh

UR

518

90

3802

Tanya Jain

Paresh Kumar Jain

UR

510

91

3927

Shikha Aggarwal           

Harikesh Bansal

UR

508

92

44704

Aman Chauhan

Kishori Lal

ST

-

93

3839

Avni Goyal

Satvir Goyal

UR

509

94

3940

Vaishali

Raj Kumar Suneja

UR

508

95

3765

Shivani Rana

Isham Singh Rana

UR

510

96

24869

Chitralekha

Narendra Kumar Verma

SC

393

97

3998

Ankit Rana

Om Prakash

UR

508

         NRI Quota

Sr.No.

Name of Student

Father’s Name

Date of Admission

98

Arushi Rana

 

 Sh.Manish Rana

25.7.2014

99

Avantika  Mathur

 Sh.Dheeraj Mathur

25.7.2014

100

Sukhjit Singh Cheema

 Sh Daler Singh Cheema

25.7.2014

 

 

Merit-wise and category wise List of students admitted in PG(MD/MS) in year 2013-2014

 

 

All India Quota Seat

 

State Quota Seat

S. N

Name of the student

Deptt.

Date of joining

S.N

Name of the student

Deptt.

Date of joining

1

Dr. Geeta Choudhary

(UR)

Anesthesia

21.08.2013

 

1

Dr. Monika Pathania (GDO, GEN)

Anesthesia

17.07.2013.

 

2

Dr. Yuvraj Singh(UR)

Anesthesia

26.08.2013

 

2

Dr. Bhanu Gupta,GDO,Gen.Contract

Anesthesia

30.08.2013

 

-

-

-

-

3

Dr. Anshit Abhi Pathania, Gen. Direct

Anesthesia

02.09.2013

 

 3

Dr. Kshama Nimkar(UR)

Radio-diagnosis

25.07.201

 

4

Dr. Yash Pal Singh (Gen.GDO Contract)

Radio-diagnosis

18.07.2013

 

4

Dr. Anurag Shukla(UR)

Radio-diagnosis

21.08.2013

 

-

-

-

-

5

Dr. Rakesh

B A (UR)

Surgery

22.08.2013

 

5

Dr. Varun Verma

(GDO Contract)

Surgery

30.07.2013

 

-

-

-

-

6

Dr. Raj Kumar Negi (GDO, ST)

Surgery

31.07.2013

 

-

-

-

-

7

Dr. Kapil Dev,Gen. Direct

Surgery

04.09.2013

 

 

 

 

 

8

Dr. Akshay Minhas (GDO,Gen.Contract)

Community Medicine

02.09.2013

 

-

-

-

-

9

Dr. Mitasha Singh,Gen Direct

Community Medicine

02.09.2013

 

6

Dr. Amrita Singhal(UR)

OBG

19.08. 13

 

10

Dr. Vikrant Chauhan

(GDO,ST)

OBG

15.07.2013

 

7

Dr. Indu Saroha (SC)

OBG

20.08.13

 

-

-

-

-

8

Dr. Vipul Rustgi (UR)

Medicine

21.08.2013

 

11

Dr. Surender Kumar

 (Direct, SC)

Medicine

31.07.2013

 

9

Dr. Ravi Shankar Brahma (ST)

Medicine

21.08.2013

 

12

Dr. Manoj Kumar (GDO Contract)

Medicine

12.08.2013

 

10

Dr. Vishnu Kumar Agarwal(UR)

Medicine

21.08.2013

 

-

-

-

-

11

Dr. Shiny TN(SC)

DVL

25.07.2013

 

13

Dr. Rajni Sharma

(Gen.GDO Contract)

Dermatology

17.07.2013

 

12

Dr. Jamunashree B (SC)

Pediatrics

 

22.07.2013

 

14

Dr. Gaurav Katoch

(Gen. Direct)

Pediatrics

 

Joined in Anaesthesia on 15.07.13 and re-allotted in 3rd Round in Pediatrics and joined on 31.08.2013

 

13

Dr. Anand Gunjiganvi

(UR)

Pediatrics

20.08.2013

 

15

Dr. Shikha

(GDO,Gen)

Pediatrics

17.07.2013

 

-

-

-

-

16

Dr. Ajay Vaid (GDO,ST)

Pediatrics

Joined in Surgery on 13.07.2013 and re-allotted in 2nd  Round in Pediatrics and joined on 30.07.2013

 

14

Dr. Uttam Singh

Orthopedics

19.08.13

 

17

Dr. Lucky Verma (GDO,SC)

Orthopedics

 

18.07.2013

 

-

-

-

-

18

Dr. NavneetKohli (GDO,Gen)

Orthopedics

17.07.2013

 

-

-

-

-

19

Dr. Shalu Gupta

(GDO Contact)

Ophthalmology

Joined in PSM on 22.07.13 and re-allotted in 3rd Round in Ophthalmology and joined on 31.08.2013

-

-

-

-

20

Dr. Avantika Dogra Gen, Direct

Ophthalmology

31.08.2013

 

-

-

-

-

21

Dr. Shailender Minhas,

(GDO Gen).

Ophthalmology

 

31.08.2013

 

-

-

-

-

22

Dr. Mukta Sharma GDO Gen.

Ophthalmology

03.09.2013

 

15

Dr. Devendra Twari(UR)

ENT

19.08.2013

 

23

Dr. Vidhu Sharma (Gen. Direct)

ENT

08.07.2013.

 

-

-

-

-

24

Dr. Shilpa Atwal (Gen Direct)

Microbiology

03.07.2013

 

-

-

 

-

 

-

25

Dr. Abhay Kumar Ashok(GDO,UR)

Microbiology

16.07.2013

 

-

-

-

-

26

Dr. Akant Kaushal, Direct,SC

Microbiology

02.09.2013

 

-

-

-

-

27

Dr. Anup Kumar

(GDO,Gen)

Pharmacology

30.07.2013

 

-

-

-

-

28

Dr. Arvind Kumar (GDO, Gen)

Pharmacology

18.07.2013

 

-

-

-

-

29

Dr. Vivek Sood, (GDO, Gen.)

Pharmacology

03.09.201

 

-

-

-

-

30   

Dr. Ashwani Kumar GDO,SC

Biochemistry

02.09.2013

 

  

       Merit-wise and category wise List of students admitted in PG(MD/MS) in year 2014-2015 

Sr. No

Name of Student

Specialty

Category

AIQ/State

Quota

GDO/Direct

Date of Joining

1.

Dr. Rani Poonam

Anesthesia

SC

AIQ

Direct

04.07.2014

2.

Dr. Isha Sharma

Anesthesia

UR

-do-

-do-

04.07.2014

3.

Dr. Sarita Gupta

Dermatology

UR

-do-

-do-

30.06.2014

4.

Dr. Manish Kumar

ENT

UR

-do-

-do-

04.07.2014

5.

Dr. Sarath S

Medicine

UR

-do-

-do-

05.07.2014

6.

Dr. Ansari Mohd Shoeb

Medicine

UR

-do-

-do-

05.07.2014

7.

Dr. Suraj Sinha

Surgery

UR

-do-

-do-

02.07.2014

8.

Dr. Praful Ramdasji Bhagat

Surgery

SC

-do-

-do-

03.07.2014

9.

Dr. Pallavi Sharma

Microbiology

UR

-do-

-do-

10.07.2014

10.

Dr. Akansha

Ophthalmology

UR

-do-

-do-

04.07.2014

11.

Dr. Nishita Yadav

Ophthalmology

UR

-do-

-do-

04.07.2014

12.

Dr. Krishna Kumar

Orthopedics

SC,PH

-do-

-do-

30.06.2014

13.

Dr. Bipin K Nair

Pediatrics

UR

-do-

-do-

03.07.2014

14.

Dr. Mahesh K

Pediatrics

UR

-do-

-do-

03.07.2014

15.

Dr. Saugat Ghosh

Pediatrics

UR

-do-

-do-

03.07.2014

16.

Dr. Dahiwele Akshay Chandrabhushan

Pharmacology

SC

-do-

-do-

10.07.2014

17.

Dr. Neetu Bala

Pharmacology

ST

-do-

-do-

30.06.2014

18.

Dr.Nikita Verma

Radio diagnosis

UR

-do-

-do-

30.06.2014

19.

Dr. Anchal Gupta

OBG

Gen.

State Quota

Direct

30.06.2014

20.

Dr. Sashi Kant

OBG

-do-

-do-

GDO

01.07.2014

21.

Dr. Sumeet Attri

OBG

-do-

-do-

GDO

09.07.2014

22.

Dr. Uday Awasthi

Anesthesia

-do-

-do-

Direct

10.07.2014

23.

Dr. Shah Pyal

Anesthesia

Gen.

-do-

GDO

30.06.2014

24.

Dr. Gopal Singh

Anesthesia

SC

-do-

GDO

10.07.2014

25.

Dr. Rattan Sagar Kashyap

Dermatology

ST

-do-

GDO

30.06.2014

26.

Dr. Sakshi Kohli

Dermatology

Gen.

-do-

Direct

30.06.2014

27.

Dr. Rajan Negi

Pharmacology

ST

-do-

GDO

30.06.2014

28.

Dr. Anurag Thakur

Medicine

Gen.

-do-

GDO(Cont.)

09.07.2014

29.

Dr. Uday Mahajan

Medicine

Gen.

-do-

GDO(-do-)

30.06.2014

30.

Dr. Shivani Sandhu

Medicine

Gen.

-do-

Direct

30.06.2014

31.

Dr. Vandana Sharma

Ophthalmology

Gen.

-do-

GDO

Fee deposited in IGMC, Shimla on 08.07.2014, relieved from CHC Baldwara on 11.07.2014  and joined the  allotted deptt.on 12.07.2014(AN)

32.

Dr. Bhup Singh

Ophthalmology

Gen.

-do-

GDO

30.06.2014

33.

Dr. Manjeet Singh

ENT

Gen.

-do-

GDO

09.07.2014

34.

Dr. Raman Sharma

Pediatrics

Gen.

-do-

GDO

30.06.2014

35.

Dr. Nikhil Verma

Pediatrics

Gen.

-do-

GDO

30.06.2014

36.

Dr. Arnav Shandil

Radio diagnosis

Gen.

-do-

GDO(Cont.)

30.06.2014

37.

Dr. Ira Jamwal

Radio diagnosis

Gen.

-do-

Direct

10.07.2014

38.

Dr. Vikrant Sharma

Surgery

Gen.

-do-

GDO

09.07.2014

39.

Dr. Ankur Sharma

Surgery

Gen.

-do-

Direct

30.06.2014

40.

Dr. Vishal Kaundal

Surgery

SC

-do-

Direct

09.07.2014

41.

Dr. Desh Raj

Community Medicine

SC

-do-

GDO

30.06.2014

42.

Dr. Veenal Chadha

Community Medicine

Gen.

-do-

Direct

10.07.2014

43.

Dr. Vivek Kumar

Orthopedics

ST

-do-

Direct

30.06.2014

44.

Dr. Surjeet Singh

Orthopedics

Gen.

-do-

GDO

09.07.2014

45.

Dr. Ravi Kumar

Microbiology

SC

-do-

GDO

09.07.2014

46.

Dr. Anuradha Chaudhary

Microbiology

Gen.

-do-

GDO

09.07.2014

47.

Dr. Ravinder Kaur

Biochemistry

Gen.

-do-

GDO

09.07.2014

48.

Dr. Manish Tomar

Pathology

Gen

-do-

GDO

10.07.2014